Legislative Branch

mess
Government    Legislative Branch

Administrative Committee

Presiding Officer
Rep. Kathyleen Lone Tree-Whiterabbit

2nd Presiding Officer
Rep. Kristin WhiteEagle

Meeting Time & Day
1st Thursday 10:00am

Committee Members
VP Karena Thundercloud, Rep. Conroy Greendeer, Jr., Rep. Darren Brinegar and Rep. Paul Fox

Housing Committee

Presiding Officer
Rep. Daren Brinegar

2nd Presiding Officer
Rep. Robert TwoBears

Meeting Time & Day
3rd Thursday 10:00am

Committee Members
Rep. George Stacy, Rep. Kristin White Eagle, Rep. Sarah Lemieux, Rep. Kathyleen Lone Tree- Whiterabbit

Development Committee

Presiding Officer
Rep. Hinu Smith

2nd Presiding Officer
Rep. Conroy Greendeer, Jr.

Meeting Time & Day
4th Tuesday 10:00am

Committee Members
Rep. George Stacy, Rep. Stephanie Begay, Rep. Lawrence Walker, Jr., Rep. Matt Mullen

Health, Social Services & Insurance Committee

Presiding Officer
Rep. Robert TwoBears

2nd Presiding Officer
VP Karena Thundercloud

Meeting Time & Day
4th Tuesday 1:00pm

Committee Members
Rep. Hinu Smith, Rep. Stephanie Begay, Jr., Rep. Sarah Lemieux, Rep. Paul Fox

Finance Committee

Presiding Officer
Rep. Robert TwoBears

2nd Presiding Officer
Rep. Kristin WhiteEagle

Meeting Time & Day
4th Wednesday 10:00am

Committee Members
VP Karena Thundercloud, Rep. George Stacy, Rep. Hinu Smith, Rep. Conroy Greendeer, Jr., Stephanie Begay, Rep. Lawrence Walker, Jr., Rep. Darren Brinegar, Rep. Sarah Lemieux, Rep. Matt Mullen, Rep. Paul Fox, Rep. Kathyleen Lone Tree- Whiterabbit

Legislators

District 1 Legislators

Karena Thundercloud

Vice President

Karena Thundercloud

photo coming soon

Representative

Hinu Smith

George Stacy

Representative

George Stacy

District 2 Legislators

Stephanie Begay

Representative

Stephanie Begay

Conroy Greendeer

Representative

Conroy Greendeer, Jr.

Kristin WhiteEagle

Representative

Kristin WhiteEagle

District 3 Legislators

Darren Brinegar

Representative

Darren Brinegar

Sarah Lemieux

Representative

Sarah Lemieux

Lawrence Walker Jr.

Representative

Lawrence Walker, Jr.

District 4 Legislators

Paul Fox

Representative

Paul Fox

Kathyleen-Lone-Tree-Whiterabbit

Representative

Kathyleen Lone Tree-Whiterabbit

Matt Mullen

Representative

Matt Mullen

Robert TwoBears

Representative

Robert TwoBears